5 May 2022 - Thursday
HALL A
14.00-15.30   URİNARY SYSTEM STONE DISEASE SESSION
Moderators: Mehmet Baykara, Oktay Nazlı
14.00-14.15 The gut microbiota profile of adults with kidney Stones / Arda Atar
14.15-14.30 Percutaneous nephrolithotomy: Update, trends and future directions / Ali Ünsal
14.30-14.45 Flexible ureteroscopy: reuse? Or is single use the new direction? / Tzevat Tefik
14.45-15.00 Innovations in shock wave lithotripsy technology / Kemal Sarıca
15.00-15.15 Laser lithotripsy: High- or low power, holmium or thulium fiber, or something else? / Alper Bitkin
15.15-15.30 Endoscopic combined ıntrarenal surgery (ECIRS): What are the selection criteria? / Dario Peretti
15.30-16.00 BREAK
16.00-16.30 NON-MUSCLE INVASIVE BLADDER CANCER SESSION
Moderators: Bülent Akduman, Kadir Türkölmez
16.00-16.15 Emerging endoscopic imaging technologies for bladder cancer detection / Akif  Erbin
16.15-16.30 The management of BCG failure in non-muscle-invasive bladder cancer: an update / İsmail Ulus
16.30-18.00 BENIGN PROSTATE HYPERPLASIA SESSION
Moderators: Metin Öztürk, Berat Cem Özgür
16.30-16.45 The evidence base for current treatments for male LUTS thought to be due to BPH: The EAU Guidelines / Önder Yaman
16.45-17.10 Comparative efficacy and safety of new surgical treatments for benign prostatic hyperplasia (low volume):
16.45-16.55 New Ultra-minimally Invasive Surgical Treatment (Rezum, Aquablation, PAE, Urolift)  / İlter Tüfek
16.55-17.05 Transurethral resection of the prostate: still the gold standard / Rahim Horuz
17.05-17.10 Discussion
17.10-18.00 Surgical management of large volume BPH (Case presentation)
17.10-17.25 Laser endoscopic enucleation / Murat Arslan
17.25-17.40 Bipolar endoscopic enucleation / Taylan Oksay
17.40-17.55 Laparoscopic/robotic simple prostatectomy / Kadir Ömür Günseren
17.55-18.00 Discussion
HALL B
18.00-19.00 Oral Presentation Session-1
Moderators: İlker Seçkiner, Erbil Ergenekon
HALL C
18.00-19.00 Video Presentation Session-1
Moderators: Ömer Yılmaz, Hakan Akdere
HALL D
18.00-19.00 Oral Presentation Session-2
Moderators: Cem Sönmez, Sahir Kılıç
HALL E
18.00-19.00 Oral Presentation Session-3
Moderators: Ayhan Verit, Tansu Değirmenci
HALL F
18.00-19.00 Video Presentation Session-2
Moderators: Fazlı Polat, Rahim Horuz
6 May 2022 - Friday
HALL A
08.30-09.15 CHALLENGING CASES IN ENDOUROLOGIC MANAGEMENT OF STONES
Moderator: Turhan Çaşkurlu
Panelists: Şenol Tonyalı, Faruk Özgör, Necip Pirinçci, Ural Oğuz, Sabri Pelit, Murat Can Kiremit
09.15-09.45 Opening Ceremony
Ömer Levent Tuncay ( Endourology Society, President)
Abdurrahim İmamoğlu (Turkish Urology Association, President)
Protocol Talks
09.45-10.00 TURKISH ACADEMIA OF UROLOGY LECTURE
Ateş Kadıoğlu (Turkish Urology Association, Honorary President)
10.00-10:30 MUSIC CEREMONY
10.30-11.00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM
Alternative medical treatments in urinary system stone disease

Moderator: İlker Seçkiner
Speaker: Gökhan Atış
11.00-12.00 THE FUTURE OF ENDOUROLOGY AND UROLOGIC EDUCATION
Moderators: Selahattin Bedir, Bülent Semerci
11.00-11.15 Artificial intelligence (AI) in urology-Current use and future directions / Fatih Altunrende
11.15-11.30 Simulation in endourology / Sinan Çelen
11.30-11.45 Current endourology/stone surgery training programs / Sedat Soyupek
11.45-12.00 Current robotic, laparoscopic and endourologic training programs: ERUS and EAU training models / Erdem Canda
12.00-13.00 LUNCH
13.00-13.30 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM (WOLF)
Laser Ablation for Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia (BPH)

Moderator: Ömer Levent Tuncay
Speakers: Yusuf Özlülerden, Halil Lütfi Canat
13.30-14.15 ADVANCED SEMI-LIVE SURGERY FOR STONE DISEASE SESSION
Moderators: Tevfik Aktöz, Öner Odabaş
13.30-13.45 Retrograde intrarenal surgery (RIRS) experience in anomalous kidney stones / Bülent Erkurt
13.45-14.00 Supine percutaneous nephrolithotomy: tips and tricks / Bilal Eryıldırım
14.00-14.15 Laparoscopic surgery for urinary stones / Çağlar Çakıcı
14.15-16.20 ROBOTIC SURGERY SESSION
Moderators: Ali Rıza Kural, Ömer Levent Tuncay
  Robotic radical prostatectomy for prostate cancer
Moderators: Ahmet Yaser Müslümanoğlu, Lütfi Tunç
14.15-14.25 New robotic surgical systems in urology: an update / Ali Serdar Gözen
14.25-14.35 Transperitoneal robotic Radical Prostatectomy: Descending Technique / Lütfi Tunç
14.35-14.45 Retzius-sparing robot-assisted radical prostatectomy / Serkan Altınova
14.45-14.55 Robotic perineal radical prostatectomy / Volkan Tuğcu
14.55-15.05 Varying approaches to optimize early continence recovery after robotic radical prostatectomy / İlter Tüfek
15.05-15.15 Intraoperative frozen section in robot assisted radical prostatectomy / Erdem Canda
15.15-15.30 Discussion
  Robotic Partial Nephrectomy & Reconstructive Surgery Session
Moderators : İsmet Yavaşcaoğlu, M. Derya Balbay
15.30-15.40 Recent advancements robotic partial nephrectomy / Faruk Özcan
15.40-15.50 Transperitoneal robotic partial nephrectomy / Burak Turna
15.50-16.00 Retroperitoneal robotic partial nephrectomy / Mutlu Ateş
16.00-16.10 Robotic Reconstructive surgery / Uğur Boylu
16.10-16.20 Discussion
16.20-16.30 BREAK
16.30-18.00 ADVANCED SEMI-LIVE SURGERY SESSION (LAPAROSCOPIC-ROBOTIC SURGERY) II
Moderators: Eyüp Gümüş, Engin Kandıralı
16.30-16.45 Robot-assisted ımage-guided resection of prostate-specific membrane antigen–positive lymph nodes / Erdem Canda
16.45-17.00 Salvage robotic radical prostatectomy / Fatih Atuğ
17.00-17.15 Radical robotic cystectomy with ıntracorporeal urinary diversion / M. Derya Balbay
17.15-17.30 Laparoscopic partial adrenalectomy / Altuğ Tuncel
17.30-17.45 Robotic postchemotherapy retroperitoneal lymph node dissection / Tarık  Esen
17.45-18.00 Robot-assisted kidney transplantation / Volkan Tuğcu
HALL B
12.00-13.00 PCNL TRAINING COURSE
Moderators: Cenk Gürbüz, Osman Karabacak
12.00-12.10 Percutaneous renal access technique / Tufan Süelözgen
12.10-12.20 Renal dilatation techniques in percutaneous nephrolithotomy (the amplatz dilators, metal accessory dilators, or balloon dilators) / Ahmet Tahra
12.20-12.30 Nephroscope (rigid, flexible) and intracorporeal lithotripsy: Which device for which patient? / Hüseyin Biçer
12.30-12.50 Prevention and management of complications following PCNL / Murat Keske
12.50-13.00 Discussion
13.00-14.30 LAPAROSCOPIC PARTIAL NEFRECTOMY COURSE
Moderators: Yaşar Özgök, Murat Arslan, Selahattin Bedir
13.00-13.15 Current status of nephron-sparing surgery (NSS): EAU guidelines recommendations / Erem Kaan Başok
13.15-13.30 Laparoscopic kidney anatomy, patient positioning / Sinan Çelen
13.30-13.45 Laparoscopic Instruments, energy sources, trocar ınsertion technique / Ali Ünsal
13.45- 14.00 Intraoperative imaging techniques, application of augmented-reality surgical navigation technology combined with ICG, three-dimensional (3D) modeling opportunities / Yılmaz  Aslan
14.00-14.15 3D versus 4K display system – surgical performance in minimally ınvasive surgery / Sercan Yılmaz
14.15-14.30 Port placement and anatomic landmarks for orientation during laparoscopic partial nephrectomy / Murat Zor
14.30-16.00 LAPAROSCOPIC PARTIAL NEPHRECTOMY VIDEO SECTION
Moderators: Engin Kaya, Mutlu Ateş
14.30-14.45 Kidney mobilization, perirenal dissection, zero ischemia, warm ischemia / Mutlu Ateş
14.45-15.00 Retroperitoneal partial nephrectomy (step by step) / Murat Arslan
15.00-15.15 Transperitoneal partial nephrectomy (step by step) / Altuğ Tuncel
15.15-15.30 Intraoperative and post-operative complications and oncological outcomes / Yiğit Akın
15.30-15.45 Take Home Messages
15.45-16.00 Questions & Answers  / Cenk Gürbüz
17.00-18.00 Oral Presentation Session-4
Moderators: Halil Çiftçi, Sakıp Erturhan
18.00-19.00 Oral Presentation Session-7
Oturum Başkanları: Soner Güney, Oktay Akça
HALL C
17.00-18.00 Video Presentation Session-3
Moderators: Hasan Rıza Aydın, Atilla Semerciöz
18.00-19.00 Video Presentation Session-5
Moderators: İlhan Geçit, Ufuk Öztürk
HALL D
17.00-18.00 Oral Presentation Session-5
Moderators: Fatih Oğuz, Bekir Süha Parlaktaş
18.00-19.00 Oral Presentation Session-8
Moderators: Muzaffer Eroğlu, Fatih Yalçınkaya
HALL E
17.00-18.00 Oral Presentation Session-6
Moderators: Turgut Yapanoğlu, Gökhan Gökçe
18.00-19.00 Oral Presentation Session-9
Moderators: Özcan Kılıç, Mustafa Kemal Atilla
HALL F
17.00-18.00 Video Presentation Session-4
Moderators: Turgay Akgül, Mehmet Ali Karagöz
18.00-19.00 Video Presentation Session-6
Moderators: Ziya Akbulut, İrfan Orhan
7 May 2022 - Saturday
HALL A
09.00-12.00 ESUT SESSION (ONLINE)
09.00-10.30 Uro-Technologies for endoscopic surgeries
Moderators: Salvatore Micali (IT), Yaşar Özgök (TR), Giorgio Bozzini (IT)
09.00-09.15 Energy sources in endourology, what is new? / Dmitry Enikeev (RU)
09.15-09.30 Laser enucleation of the Prostate, what can we improve more? / Giorgio Bozzini (IT)
09-30-09.45 Training for the anatomic enucleation of the prostate; an important issue / Lütfi Tunç (TR)
09.45-10.00 Advances in endoscopic bladder cancer imaging / Theodoros Tokas (AT)
10.00-10.15 Endoscopic bladder tumor resection techniques / Salvatore Micali (IT)
10.15-10.30 EUSP lecture: En-Bloc resection for bladder cancer. Why Pathologists like it? / Maurizio Colecchia (IT)
10.30-12.00 Uro-technologies for Laparoscopic surgeries
Moderators: Murat Arslan (TR), Aly M. Abdelkarim (EGY), TheodorosTokas (AT)
10.30-10.45 Posterior laparoscopic adrenalectomy, indications, equipment, technique, and results. / Hans Langenhujsen (NL)
10.45-11.00 Laparoscopic inguinal Lymphadenectomy in Penile cancer. / Josep M. Gaya (ES)
11.00-11.15 Lymphocele formation after pelvic lymphadenectomy. How to avoid and manage? / Mario Alvarez Maestro (ES)
11.15-11.30 Smoke evacuation in laparoscopy, what is the best technical solution? / Paolo Umari (UK)
11.30-11.45 Smart operating theatre. New technologies in our service. / Stefano Puliatti (IT)
11.45-12.00 Current role and indications of the single port laparoscopy in urology. / Aly M. Abdelkarim (EGY)
12.00-13.00 LUNCH
13.00-14.00 BIOPSY AND FOCAL THERAPY SESSION
Moderators: Selami Albayrak, Asıf Yıldırım
13.00-13.15 Biopsy of renal masses: when and why? / Alper Ötünçtemur
13.15-13.30 Ablative therapies for renal tumors? / Pilar Laguna
13.30-13.45 Prostate biopsy: who, how and when. An update / Hasan Bakırtaş
13.45-14.00 Focal therapy for prostate cancer: recent advances and future directions / Jean de la Rosette
14.00-14.45 PANEL- CHALLENGING CASES IN LAPAROSCOPY AND ROBOT-ASSISTED  LAPAROSCOPIC/ROBOTIC LOWER URINARY TRACT SURGERY 
Moderators: İsmet Yavaşcaoğlu, Faruk Özcan
Panelists: Yiğit Akın, Fatih Akbulut, Selçuk Şahin, Oktay Akça, Emrah Yürük, Eyüp Veli Küçük
14.45-15.30 ADVANCED SEMİ-LIVE SURGERY SESSION (LAPAROSCOPIC-ROBOTIC SURGERY) III 
Moderators:  Ali Fuat Atmaca, Murat Dinçer
14.45-15.00 Minimally invasive nephron sparing management for renal tumors / Selçuk Erdem
15.00-15.15 En-bloc transurethral resection of bladder tumor for non-muscle invasive bladder carcinoma / Mustafa Kıraç
15.15-15.30 Laparoscopic /robot-assisted sacrocolpopexy / Abdülmüttalip Şimşek
15.30-16.15 PANEL- CHALLENGING CASES IN LAPAROSCOPY AND ROBOTIC UPPER FOR URINARY TRACT SURGERY
Moderator: Tarık Esen
Panelists: Gökhan Atış, Altuğ Tuncel, Uğur Boylu, İlter Tüfek, Selçuk Erdem
16.15-16.30 BREAK
16.30-17.00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM
The importance of medical treatment in urinary system stone disease
Moderator: Ahmet Yaser Müslümanoğlu
Panelist: Yusuf Şahin
17.00-18.00 COMPLICATIONS IN PERCUTANEOUS NEPHROLITHOTOMY SESSION
Moderator: Arthur Smith, Mantu Gupta
Panelists: Ömer Levent Tuncay, İlker Seçkiner, Mert Ali Karadağ, Şenol Adanur, Emrah Yürük, Ahmet Yaser Müslümanoğlu
HALL B
07.45-09.00 Oral Presentation Session-10
Moderators: Yusuf Özlülerden
12.00-13.00 PROSTATE FUSION BIOPSY COURSE
Moderators: Hasan Bakırtaş, Ercan Yeni
12.00-12.15 2021 concept in mpMR and fusion biopsy-PIRADS V2.1 / Nesrin Gündüz
12.15-12.30 Patient preparation and the biopsy instruments / Orhan Koca
12.30-13.00 Mr Füzyon Biyopsi Uygulaması (Uronav) Video eşliğinde (Semi-live) / Murat Arslan
13.00-14.30 EAU-YAU Session on Urolithiasis
Chairs : Amelia Pietropaolo, Gokhan Atis
13.00-13.15 Residual fragments after stone surgery / Senol Tonyalı
13.15-13.30 Laser settings / Etienne Keller  
13.30-13.45 Access sheaths / Vincent De Coninck
13.45-14.00 Holmium laser vs TFL / Francesco Esperto
14.00-14.15 Miniaturisation of PCNL / Zeeshan Hameed  
14.15-14.30 Single-use VS reusable flexible ureteroscopes / Thomas Tailly 
17.00-18.00 Oral Presentation Session-11 (Online)
Moderator: Yusuf Özlülerden
HALL C
07.45-09.00 Video Presentation Session-7
Moderator: Sinan Çelen
13.00-14.00 ASIAN EXPERIENCE IN ENDOUROLOGY
Chair: Ömer Levent Tuncay
13.00-13.15 Experience in stone disease surgery / Mumtaz Ahmad
13.15-13.30 Experience in laparoscopy / Mohammad Ayaz Khan
13.30-13.45 Experience in robotic surgery / Rehan Mohsan
13.45-14.00 Discussion
17.00-18.00 Oral Presentation Session-12 (Online)
Moderator: Sinan Çelen
SALON D
07.45-09.00 Video Presentation Session-8
Moderator: Cihan Demirel
17.00-18.00 Video Presentation Session-11 (Online)
Moderator:Cihan Demirel
SALON E
07.45-09.00 Video Presentation Session-9
Moderator: Bülent Katı
17.00-18.00 Video Presentation Session-12 (Online)
Moderator:Bülent Katı
SALON F
07.45-09.00 Video Presentation Session-10
Moderator: Kadir Ömür Günseren
8 May 2022 - Sunday
HALL A
09.00-10.00 PEDIATRIC ENDOUROLOGY SESSION 
Moderators: İhsan Karaman, Kaya Horasanlı
09.00-09.15 Treatment of pediatric stone disease: New technological developments in endourology have resulted in dramatic changes in the management of stone diseases / Yaşar Issı
09.15-09.30 Application of laser in pediatric urology / Numan Baydilli
09.30-09.45 Recent advances in endoscopic treatment of vesicoureteral reflux / Cankon Germiyanoğlu
09.45-10.00 Paediatric robotic surgery: update / Selçuk Sılay
10.00-10.45 FORENSIC MEDICINE SESSION IN ENDOUROLOGY WITH CASES
Moderator: Ali İhsan Taşçı
Panelists: Cihan Demirel, Mehmet Çağlar Çakıcı, Murat Dursun, Ahmet Şahan, Erkan Ölçücüoğlu
10.45-11.45 THE BEST PRESENTATION SESSIONS
Moderators: Ömer Levent Tuncay, İlker Seçkiner
11.45-12.00 CLOSING